Certified Deltasig Leaders

CDL logo CDL logo

Congratulations to our current CDLs! Those noted with a * have also completed Tier II Advanced certification.

To check your CDL status, make sure to log in and click here.

Marquis Dwaylan Allen
Angelo State (TX)
Christopher W. Anderson*
Winona State (MN)
Jessica M. Anderson*
Evansville (IN)
Angela Andrews*
Louisiana State
Julianne P. Baer*
Truman State (MO)
Arnel Balcita
Penn State-Erie
Jami M. Ball*
Western State Colorado
Michael L Barbosa*
Texas-San Antonio
Andrew Bare*
Indiana-Purdue at Indianapolis
Steven Andrew Barillas*
California-Merced
Sarah Sterling Barry*
Mercer (GA)
Gail P. Baumer*
Buffalo (NY)
Timothy G. Beasley*
Cal State-Fullerton
Makeda Jacara Ryder Beck
La Verne (CA)
Laura D Bensabat*
Louisiana State
Robert Bergman
Lewis (IL)
Jason R. Berry
East Tennessee State
Shannon Marie Langston Berry
East Tennessee State
Kyle W. Bischoff*
Kennesaw State (GA)
Sam Bishop*
Evansville (IN)
Beth A Black
New Mexico
Jeffrey A. Blanchard*
Kennesaw State (GA)
Anthony John Bodeis
Saginaw Valley State (MI)
Richard R. Boner*
Cal State-Fullerton
Patrick A. Bonfrisco*
Cal State-Fullerton
Daniel Botero*
Central Florida
Nikolai Joseph Bottitta*
George Washington (DC)
Jessica Butchko Boucher*
New Mexico State
Josh Boutin
Babson (MA)
Samantha Brenner*
La Verne (CA)
Angela Beth Brietweiser*
Colorado-Colorado Springs
Amy L. Briggs*
Minnesota State
Travis Brodbeck*
Siena (NY)
Paul G. Brodie*
Texas-Arlington
Charles Brown
San Diego
Lisa Brown*
Cal Poly-San Luis Obispo
Nicholas Charles Brown*
Saint Peter's (NJ)
Erik P. Budlong*
Bryant (RI)
Carrie Burns*
Mercer (GA)
Hunter Reed Cahill
Cal State-Northridge
Kyra Cahill*
Penn State-Erie
Jason D. Campbell*
Penn State-Erie
Paul Carpinella*
Bentley (MA)
Dustin Casey*
Midwestern State (TX)
Sara Casey*
North Texas
Keith Chacon*
Central Florida
Elizabeth Chaconas
Central Florida
Alexis Michelle Chavez
Cal Poly-Pomona
Cristina Y. Gao Chen*
Chapman (CA)
Danielle Jordan Cloutier
Winona State (MN)
Tony Coe*
Cal Poly-Pomona
Daniel J. Collins*
Massachusetts-Boston
Katie S. Contreras*
Cal State-Fresno
Tiphanie Grace Contreras*
Texas A&M-Kingsville
Kenneth L. Cook*
Mercer (GA)
Sean Anthony Cooper
DePaul (IL)
Melinda Cooper-Polakoff*
Cal State-Northridge
Alessia Maria Cousineau
Baylor (TX)
J. Dean Craig*
Texas-Arlington
Omar Eduardo Cuevas
La Verne (CA)
Richard Cunningham
Central Florida
Christina Maria Czuczuk*
Rider (NJ)
Allison Davis
Loyola-Chicago
James F. Deaton II*
Oklahoma
Isha Mukesh Dedhia
Cal State-East Bay
Wendy L. Delehaunty*
Eastern Illinois
Daniel Gary DelPiano*
Connecticut
Jody E. Dierickx*
Iowa State
Lindsay D. Dilger*
Missouri-Columbia
Elizabeth Ann Doody*
Saint Peter's (NJ)
Linda Hoag Dorn*
Winona State (MN)
Mark E. Dorn*
Minnesota State
Gayatachew Dorsainville*
Howard (DC)
Karon S. Drewniak
Georgia
Salvador Duque
Cal State-Fresno
Karla E. Edwards*
Akron (OH)
Hernan Alfredo Espinal
Loyola-New Orleans
Andrew Esquivel
Colorado State
Kristin Falgiano *
Longwood (VA)
David R. Feret
George Mason (VA)
Heather Bailey Ferguson*
Tampa (FL)
Lauren Elizabeth Finnegan*
Lewis (IL)
Chelsey Fix*
Lynchburg (VA)
Jasmin Flores
Nevada-Reno
Robert Lee Fosdick*
Rochester Tech (NY)
Evan Fuellenbach
Colorado State
Samantha Gambino*
Rider (NJ)
Richard M. Garber*
Indiana
Melissa Ildania Garcia*
South Florida-St. Petersburg
Paul J.P. Garcia*
Southern California
Jillian E. Gartner*
Drake (IA)
Gayle A. Gerhardt*
Cincinnati
James W.H. Gerhardt*
DePaul (IL)
Kiana Nicole Gilzow
DePaul (IL)
Amanda Girton*
South Florida-Tampa
Jessica L. Glavas*
Oklahoma
Ellie L Godwin*
Nebraska-Omaha
Kathryn A. Goebel
Missouri State
Danielle Gohman*
St. Cloud State (MN)
Alaina Gover
Baylor (TX)
Shanda R. Gray*
Missouri State
Molly L. Greathouse
California-Irvine
Jesse Green
Eastern Illinois
Eric C Guilbeau
Radford (VA)
David Gulbrantson*
Iowa State
Meagan Lee Hagerty*
Wisconsin-La Crosse
Zachary D. Hanson*
St. Cloud State (MN)
Carley Haro*
Cal State-Fullerton
Katlyn Harrison
Oklahoma State
Cody Heimerdinger*
Nevada-Reno
Courtney Paige Hengehold
Indiana State
Bryan Patrick Henson
Southern Illinois-Edwardsville
Nolan Hickey*
Iowa State
Weslie M. Higdon*
Clemson (SC)
Meghan L. Hill*
Kennesaw State (GA)
Sally E. Hinkle*
Missouri State
Jillian Holtzer*
Valparaiso (IN)
Vito S. Honey*
Lewis (IL)
Eric J. Hoogstra
Grand Valley State (MI)
Kara Hoover-Lenox*
Ball State (IN)
Gerald E. Hotwagner*
Oklahoma State
Gregary W. Howell*
Pacific (CA)
Nick Howell*
Cal State-Chico
Emily Hudson*
Lindenwood (MO)
Matthew M. Hudson*
Saint Louis
Christina Husk*
Indiana-Purdue at Indianapolis
Jennifer Huynh*
Babson (MA)
William J. Igarashi
Cal State-Long Beach
Tushika Jain
Cal State-Fresno
Brikken Mari Jensen*
St. Cloud State (MN)
Tory Jean Johannsen*
Texas-El Paso
Angi Coston Jones*
Penn State-Erie
Marlena C. Jones*
Wingate (NC)
Stacy Jordan*
Georgia Southern
Crystal A. Justice*
Pacific (CA)
Brianna Kaltenbach
La Verne (CA)
Terri L. Kane*
Buffalo (NY)
Adam C. Katch*
Iowa State
Joseph J. Kaulaity*
Northern Arizona
Elizabeth M. Keith*
Bowling Green State (OH)
Jeni Kay Kemnitz*
Wayne State-Nebraska
Charles M. Kenney*
North Texas
Cody Cox Kessler*
Western Kentucky
Alexander Todd Ketchum
Nevada-Reno
Aimee S. King*
Colorado-Colorado Springs
Trina L. Kirk*
North Florida
Erika L. Klosterman*
Western Kentucky
Thomas A. Kneifel
Northern Illinois
Erica J. Kolsrud*
Iowa
Trisha Kolterman*
Wayne State-Nebraska
Philip C. Kreznor*
Drake (IA)
Brian P. Krippner*
Truman State (MO)
James E. Kuhn*
Marshall (WV)
Ryan David Kyle
Central Florida
Sydney Lacher*
Nebraska-Lincoln
Deborah J. Lang*
Bentley (MA)
Jessica Amber Le*
DePaul (IL)
Cole Michael Leary
Winona State (MN)
Megan LeBouef*
McNeese State (LA)
Kristoph Andre Lederer*
Marshall (WV)
Thomas G. Lenoir
Marquette (WI)
Haley Marie Lenway*
St. Cloud State (MN)
Adam Marc Leonard*
Florida Atlantic
Barthold Leonidas
Florida Atlantic
Christopher Leto
South Florida-Tampa
Jeremy Levine*
Albion (MI)
Davis Levy
Northern Arizona
Heather D. Lewis*
Indiana State
Jacob L. Lewy*
Winona State (MN)
Raymond G. Liebhart*
Akron (OH)
Kevin Lim
Bryant (RI)
Marc W. Link*
Baylor (TX)
Brittany L. Loera
New Mexico
Travis Longworth*
Siena (NY)
Thalia Macarena Lopez*
Angelo State (TX)
Elizabeth M. Losik*
Baker (KS)
Michael T. Losneck*
Kent State (OH)
Kimberly D. Loudon*
Northern Colorado
Francis John Loughran*
Siena (NY)
Sarah J. Lowe*
South Florida-St. Petersburg
Virginia M. Lowers*
Akron (OH)
Christopher Ryan Luzader
West Virginia
Chelsea Kerr MacLennan
Western Michigan
Olivia Joan Malice*
Georgia College and State
Lencia Marc
South Florida-Tampa
J. McCall Martorelli*
Pace-Westchester (NY)
Whitney C. Massey*
Radford (VA)
Tyler William Matherly
Longwood (VA)
Jennifer Mayes*
Oklahoma
David M. Mazur*
Penn State-Erie
Kris McDaniel*
Central Missouri
Katie M McGeary*
Massachusetts-Boston
Allison Coe McMickle
Texas Tech
Amanda R. Meeker*
Truman State (MO)
Benjamin Migliuri*
Washington State
Amanda Emily Miller*
Rider (NJ)
Lauren Miller
Saginaw Valley State (MI)
Noel Niles Miller*
Albion (MI)
Mary L. Miracle*
Cincinnati
Taylor Elizabeth Le Moal
Baylor (TX)
Monica Monroe*
Shepherd (WV)
Dohnovan Montalvo
Texas A&M-Kingsville
Michael D. Montgomery
Winona State (MN)
Mary Moon*
North Florida
Theodore B. Moore III
Florida State
Yvonne Marie Moore*
Cameron (OK)
Brian Moran*
Oklahoma
Sammy Motz*
Minnesota State
Andrea Ximena Mujica*
La Verne (CA)
Patrick J. Murphy*
Georgia State
Joseph Michael Nauman
Wisconsin-La Crosse
Ronald Robert Taylor*
Florida Atlantic
Tyrone Newsome*
Lewis (IL)
Emily Duong Nguyen*
Texas-Austin
Marzieh Angelica Nightingale*
Pacific (CA)
Leon S. Niles*
Rochester Tech (NY)
Shannon N. O'Brien
Radford (VA)
Laura E. O'Connell*
Northern Illinois
Don Oest
Colorado-Boulder
Karin Olivo*
Radford (VA)
Nicole Orlando*
Winona State (MN)
Kira Osterdale
Grand Valley State (MI)
Stephanie Ota
Hawaii-Hilo
Nacinda Anne Paap
Concordia (CA)
Marco Antonio Padilla
Angelo State (TX)
Mark James Papuzza
Siena (NY)
Jazzle Paraiso
Hawaii-Hilo
Ma Melanie Legaspi Parazo
Cal State-East Bay
Maxwell J. Parsley
Winona State (MN)
Dustin J. Paschal*
Auburn (AL)
Kiara Patterson*
Ferris State (MI)
Robert D. Patterson*
Penn State-Erie
Megan Elizabeth Paul*
Lindenwood (MO)
Rene Pena*
Houston
William L. Peradotti
Illinois State
Elyse I. Perez
Tampa (FL)
Gary F. Perez*
Bryant (RI)
Ngoc Pham
Cal State-Fullerton
Sathon Phowborom*
Loyola Marymount (CA)
Jamie Pope*
McNeese State (LA)
David Pratt*
Arizona
Mathew W. Prest*
Evansville (IN)
Christopher D. Price
Wayne State-Michigan
Andrew J. Quinlan*
Lewis (IL)
Kelly J. Rabin*
Drake (IA)
Molly J. Rae*
Winona State (MN)
Justine Ramsey*
Buffalo (NY)
Andrea M. Ratermann
Western Illinois
Raina Rawlings*
Wayne State-Michigan
Katrina Reeves*
Georgia Tech
Marbella Reyes
California-Merced
David Riedel*
Texas-San Antonio
Kyle Rinderle*
Xavier (OH)
Nicolas J. Rizzi*
Denver
Claire Sammon Roberts*
San Francisco State
Joshua T. Robinson*
Midwestern State (TX)
Joseph R Rock*
Penn State-Erie
Kay Zaw
Cal State-Fresno
Kathleen Bruns Rogers*
Missouri-St. Louis
Jean Claire Safron*
Missouri-St. Louis
Kevin Callejo Salacup
Cal State-East Bay
Kevin M. Salazar*
Cal State-Fullerton
Omar Sandoval*
Texas-Arlington
Louise Santos*
Loyola Marymount (CA)
Aldwyn Delarno Sappleton
Oklahoma
Sarah Sartori
New Jersey
Angela Schelp*
Central Missouri
Jodi L. Schoh*
Winona State (MN)
Morgan Schomburg
Central Missouri
Teresa L. Schudrowitz*
St. Ambrose (IA)
Allan D. Schuster, Jr.*
Texas-Arlington
Dominic Alan Seale
West Florida
Y. Lynnette Servaes
Cal State-Sacramento
Andrea Michelle Sharp*
McNeese State (LA)
Joseph M. Shaver*
Truman State (MO)
Braden Ian Sim*
Valparaiso (IN)
Mitchell B. Simmons*
Southern Mississippi
W. Michael Sinclair*
South Florida-Tampa
Thomas Skinner*
Loyola Marymount (CA)
Tyler Sloan
Rhode Island
Roko Smiljanic
San Francisco State
Kristen Ann Smith*
Bryant (RI)
Patricia A. Smith*
Akron (OH)
Alison L. Solotoroff*
Drake (IA)
Alexander De Souza
Cal State-Long Beach
Haley Spellman
Rhode Island
Jeffrey T. Starr
Penn State-Erie
Eddie E. Stephens III*
Miami-Florida
Jacqueline Stephens*
Florida Atlantic
Carlos A. Stewart
Louisiana Tech
Laura Thompson Stockbridge*
Oklahoma
Zachary Stoffels
Wisconsin-La Crosse
Cory P. Stopka*
St. Cloud State (MN)
Laura Schreiner Straub*
Colorado-Colorado Springs
Ashley Pearl Suplicki
Jacksonville State (AL)
Christopher L. Sweet*
Central Florida
Austin Mitchell Thigpen*
Jacksonville State (AL)
Jeanna M. Tipton*
Cincinnati Alumni
Carla May Tousley*
Grand Valley State (MI)
Daniel L. Tracy*
Truman State (MO)
Anna Marie Trenshaw*
Grand Valley State (MI)
Heather Troyer*
Washington-St. Louis
Brandelle Unkrich
Iowa
Adam Valles
West Florida
Erica L. Verderico
Kent State (OH)
Jose Alberto Arreola Villeda
Florida
Michael A. Vitale*
Rider (NJ)
Mark A. Voyda
DePaul (IL)
Leanna Vu
California-Merced
Lynn Vu
Cal State-East Bay
Elaine C. Wall
Massachusetts-Amherst
Kristyn Marie Wasikowski*
Rochester Tech (NY)
Charles A. Weening*
Saint Peter's (NJ)
Shawn William Weidner*
North Florida
Rebecca Madison Wells
Purdue (IN)
Kenneth A. Weppler*
Kent State (OH)
Mark R. Wernette*
Midwestern State (TX)
Nicole Wernette*
Missouri State
Katie McGrath Whalen*
Oklahoma State
Marie-Claire Wharton
North Texas
Chad White*
Central Florida
Mathew B. Whited
Miami-Ohio
Madison E. Whitehouse*
Bellarmine (KY)
Alexa Victoria Whitelaw*
Concordia (CA)
Kristen Wilhelm
Lindenwood (MO)
Alyssa Wilson
Northeastern (MA)
Tasia Winrow
Winona State (MN)
Jeff Winther*
Grand Valley State (MI)
William D. Wong
Cal State-East Bay
William C. Woo*
San Francisco
Michael C. Woolson
Loyola Marymount (CA)
Nyonohse Wreh
Cal State-East Bay
Peyton Brianna Yahn
Jacksonville State (AL)
Elizabeth M. Van Zandt
Central Florida