Certified Deltasig Leaders

CDL logo CDL logo

Congratulations to our current CDLs! Those noted with a * have also completed Tier II Advanced certification.

To check your CDL status, make sure to log in and click here.

Edward Abrigo*
Texas-San Antonio
Christopher W. Anderson*
Winona State (MN)
Jessica M. Anderson*
Evansville (IN)
Angela Andrews*
Louisiana State
Julianne P. Baer*
Truman State (MO)
Jami M. Ball*
Western State Colorado
Andrew Bare*
Indiana-Purdue at Indianapolis
Steven Andrew Barillas
California-Merced
Sarah Sterling Barry*
Mercer (GA)
Gail P. Baumer*
Buffalo (NY)
Makeda Jacara Ryder Beck
La Verne (CA)
Trevor James Robert Beck
Saginaw Valley State (MI)
Chelsea Bell*
Kent State (OH)
Mark A. Belmarez
Houston
Laura D Bensabat*
Louisiana State
Kyle W. Bischoff*
Kennesaw State (GA)
Sam Bishop*
Evansville (IN)
Jeffrey A. Blanchard*
Kennesaw State (GA)
Joseph W Bledsoe
Southern Illinois-Edwardsville
Richard R. Boner*
Cal State-Fullerton
Patrick A. Bonfrisco*
Cal State-Fullerton
Daniel Botero*
Central Florida
Jessica Butchko Boucher*
New Mexico State
Samantha Brenner*
La Verne (CA)
Angela Beth Brietweiser*
Colorado-Colorado Springs
Amy L. Briggs*
Minnesota State
Travis Brodbeck*
Siena (NY)
Paul G. Brodie*
Texas-Arlington
Erik P. Budlong*
Bryant (RI)
Jim Martin Burke
Rochester Tech (NY)
Carrie Burns*
Mercer (GA)
Kyra Pritchard Cahill*
Penn State-Erie
Rochelle Carnegie*
North Florida
Xavier Carr*
Wayne State-Michigan
Angelica Carrillo
Pacific (CA)
Keith Chacon*
Central Florida
Elizabeth Chaconas
Central Florida
Alexis Michelle Chavez
Cal Poly-Pomona
Cristina Y. Gao Chen*
Chapman (CA)
Samantha Clark*
Denver
Danielle Jordan Cloutier
Winona State (MN)
Jeffrey M. Coast*
Kent State (OH)
Lisa Coats
DePaul (IL)
Daniel J. Collins*
Massachusetts-Boston
Katie S. Contreras*
Cal State-Fresno
Kenneth L. Cook*
Mercer (GA)
Denise Rose Cooley
Valparaiso (IN)
Melinda Cooper-Polakoff*
Cal State-Northridge
Michael Crossley
Cal State-East Bay
Eric Huizar Cruz
New Mexico
Omar Eduardo Cuevas
La Verne (CA)
Richard Cunningham
Central Florida
Leslie Dailey
Texas-San Antonio
James F. Deaton II*
Oklahoma
Isha Mukesh Dedhia
Cal State-East Bay
Wendy L. Delehaunty*
Eastern Illinois
Daniel Gary DelPiano*
Connecticut
Jody E. Dierickx*
Iowa State
Lindsay D. Dilger*
Missouri-Columbia
Elizabeth Ann Doody*
Saint Peter's (NJ)
Linda Hoag Dorn*
Winona State (MN)
Mark E. Dorn*
Minnesota State
Gayatachew Dorsainville*
Howard (DC)
Christopher Louis Doto
Bryant (RI)
Karon S. Drewniak
Georgia
Salvador Duque
Cal State-Fresno
Andrew Esquivel
Colorado State
Brittany D. Phillips
Nevada-Reno
Lauren Elizabeth Finnegan*
Lewis (IL)
Chelsey Fix*
Lynchburg (VA)
Jasmin Flores
Nevada-Reno
Robert Lee Fosdick*
Rochester Tech (NY)
Paul J.P. Garcia*
Southern California
Jillian E. Gartner*
Drake (IA)
Gayle A. Gerhardt
Cincinnati
James W.H. Gerhardt*
DePaul (IL)
Jack D. Gibbons*
West Virginia
Amanda Girton
South Florida-Tampa
Jessica L. Glavas*
Oklahoma
Ellie L Godwin*
Nebraska-Omaha
Danielle Gohman*
St. Cloud State (MN)
Gena Louise Goodson*
Cameron (OK)
Kevin L. Gore*
Missouri-Kansas City
Makenna Kay Graham
Indiana State
Shanda R. Gray*
Missouri State
Jesse Green
Eastern Illinois
Nicholas Anthony Guerrero
Texas-San Antonio
David Gulbrantson*
Iowa State
Meagan Lee Hagerty*
Wisconsin-La Crosse
Zachary D. Hanson*
St. Cloud State (MN)
Carley Haro*
Cal State-Fullerton
Samuel Harris*
Colorado-Colorado Springs
Susan E. Hausman
Cal State-Northridge
Robert W. Hedrick
Truman State (MO)
Nolan Hickey*
Iowa State
Meghan L. Hill*
Kennesaw State (GA)
Hannah Hutton Hoes*
St. Thomas (MN)
Blake M. Holler II*
Texas A&M-College Station
Jillian Holtzer*
Valparaiso (IN)
Blessing S. Honey*
Lewis (IL)
Kara Hoover-Lenox*
Ball State (IN)
Melissa Greiman Hormann
Indiana State
Gerald E. Hotwagner*
Oklahoma State
Gregary W. Howell*
Pacific (CA)
Mar Hoyos*
Pacific (CA)
Matthew M. Hudson
Saint Louis
Christina Husk
Indiana-Purdue at Indianapolis
Jennifer Huynh*
Babson (MA)
Onuka Ibe*
Truman State (MO)
Tushika Jain
Cal State-Fresno
H. Lee James*
West Alabama
Brikken Mari Jensen*
St. Cloud State (MN)
Tory Jean Johannsen*
Texas-El Paso
Marlena C. Jones*
Wingate (NC)
Stacy Jordan*
Georgia Southern
Crystal A. Justice*
Pacific (CA)
Gaylen Kalipi
Hawaii-Hilo
Terri L. Kane*
Buffalo (NY)
Adam C. Katch*
Iowa State
Joseph J. Kaulaity
Northern Arizona
Elizabeth M. Keith*
Bowling Green State (OH)
Jeni Kay Kemnitz*
Wayne State-Nebraska
Cody Cox Kessler*
Western Kentucky
Aimee S. King*
Colorado-Colorado Springs
Trina L. Kirk*
North Florida
Erika L. Klosterman*
Western Kentucky
Thomas A. Kneifel
Northern Illinois
Erica J. Kolsrud*
Iowa
Annemarie Kouba
DePaul (IL)
Philip C. Kreznor*
Drake (IA)
Brian P. Krippner*
Truman State (MO)
Ryan David Kyle
Central Florida
Gilbert Landras*
Houston
Deborah J. Lang*
Bentley (MA)
Jessica Amber Le
DePaul (IL)
Xinyi Lisa Le*
San Francisco
Cole Michael Leary
Winona State (MN)
Megan LeBouef
McNeese State (LA)
Kristoph Andre Lederer
Marshall (WV)
Jen P. Lee*
Cal State-Fullerton
Thomas G. Lenoir
Marquette (WI)
Adam Marc Leonard*
Florida Atlantic
Barthold Leonidas*
Florida Atlantic
Christopher Leto
South Florida-Tampa
Gabriella Del Carmen Leto*
South Florida-Tampa
Jeremy Levine*
Albion (MI)
Amanda Nicole Levrie
New Mexico
Heather D. Lewis*
Indiana State
Jacob L. Lewy
Winona State (MN)
Kevin Lim
Bryant (RI)
Marc W. Link*
Baylor (TX)
Brittany L. Loera
New Mexico
Travis Longworth*
Siena (NY)
Thalia Macarena Lopez
Angelo State (TX)
Krystle Lauren De Los Santos
Hawaii-Hilo
Elizabeth M. Losik*
Baker (KS)
Michael T. Losneck*
Kent State (OH)
Kimberly D. Loudon*
Northern Colorado
Francis John Loughran*
Siena (NY)
Sarah J. Lowe*
South Florida-St. Petersburg
Virginia M. Lowers*
Akron (OH)
Chelsea Kerr MacLennan
Western Michigan
Olivia Joan Malice*
Georgia College and State
Lencia Marc
South Florida-Tampa
Jenna Sympson Markowitz*
Bellarmine (KY)
J. McCall Martorelli
Pace-Westchester (NY)
Whitney C. Massey*
Radford (VA)
Michael Spencer Mayers
DePaul (IL)
Jennifer Mayes*
Oklahoma
David M. Mazur*
Penn State-Erie
Corinne L. McCreary*
Penn State-Erie
Kristen Bray McDaniel*
Central Missouri
Katie M McGeary*
Massachusetts-Boston
Allison Coe McMickle
Texas Tech
Amanda R. Meeker
Truman State (MO)
Eva C. Meyer*
North Carolina-Chapel Hill
Benjamin Migliuri*
Washington State
Mary L. Miracle*
Cincinnati
Taylor Elizabeth Le Moal
Baylor (TX)
Michael D. Montgomery
Winona State (MN)
Mary Moon*
North Florida
Clyde E Moore
Oklahoma
Yvonne Marie Moore*
Cameron (OK)
Brian Moran*
Oklahoma
Samantha Motz*
Minnesota State
Patrick J. Murphy*
Georgia State
Jeffrey Nestrud*
Minnesota State
Tyrone Newsome
Lewis (IL)
Marzieh Angelica Nightingale*
Pacific (CA)
Laura E. O'Connell*
Northern Illinois
Karin Olivo*
Radford (VA)
Nicole Orlando*
Winona State (MN)
Nacinda Anne Paap
Concordia (CA)
Maria Elena DiPaolo*
Cal State-Long Beach
Ma Melanie Legaspi Parazo
Cal State-East Bay
Maxwell J. Parsley
Winona State (MN)
Dustin J. Paschal*
Auburn (AL)
Kiara Patterson*
Ferris State (MI)
Megan Elizabeth Paul*
Lindenwood (MO)
Rene Pena*
Houston
William L. Peradotti
Illinois State
Elyse I. Perez
Tampa (FL)
Gary F. Perez*
Bryant (RI)
Sathon Phowborom*
Loyola Marymount (CA)
David Pratt*
Arizona
Harrison Antony Pullattu
Texas-San Antonio
Andrew J. Quinlan*
Lewis (IL)
Molly J. Rae*
Winona State (MN)
Andrea M. Ratermann
Western Illinois
Raina Rawlings
Wayne State-Michigan
Katrina Reeves*
Georgia Tech
Marbella Reyes
California-Merced
David Riedel
Texas-San Antonio
Kyle Rinderle*
Xavier (OH)
Nicolas J. Rizzi*
Denver
Claire Sammon Roberts*
San Francisco State
Joshua T. Robinson*
Midwestern State (TX)
Joseph R Rock*
Penn State-Erie
Kay Zaw
Cal State-Fresno
Kathleen Bruns Rogers
Missouri-St. Louis
Melissa Rubio
Minnesota State
Jean Claire Safron*
Missouri-St. Louis
Kevin M. Salazar*
Cal State-Fullerton
Omar Sandoval*
Texas-Arlington
Christopher M. Sands*
Florida State
Sarah M. Santhouse*
Pace-Westchester (NY)
Deniece Yusi Santos*
Cal Poly-Pomona
Louise Santos*
Loyola Marymount (CA)
Aldwyn Delarno Sappleton
Oklahoma
Teresa L. Schudrowitz*
St. Ambrose (IA)
Allan D. Schuster, Jr.*
Texas-Arlington
Y. Lynnette Servaes
Cal State-Sacramento
Joseph M. Shaver*
Truman State (MO)
Sara E. Shidell
Oklahoma State
Cory David Simmons*
Ball State (IN)
Mitchell B. Simmons*
Southern Mississippi
W. Michael Sinclair*
South Florida-Tampa
Tyler Sloan
Rhode Island
Emily Slone*
Lindenwood (MO)
Patricia A. Smith*
Akron (OH)
Alison L. Solotoroff*
Drake (IA)
Tony J. Soto
Cal State-Long Beach
Alexander De Souza
Cal State-Long Beach
Haley Spellman
Rhode Island
Kilty Spoke*
West Florida
Eddie E. Stephens III*
Miami-Florida
Jacqueline Stephens*
Florida Atlantic
Laura Thompson Stockbridge*
Oklahoma
Zachary Stoffels
Wisconsin-La Crosse
Cory P. Stopka*
St. Cloud State (MN)
Laura Schreiner Straub*
Colorado-Colorado Springs
Christian Suyat
Cal State-Sacramento
Joseph W. Tacto*
San Diego State
Ronald Robert Taylor*
Florida Atlantic
Jeanna M. Tipton*
Cincinnati Alumni
Daniel L. Tracy*
Truman State (MO)
Anna Marie Trenshaw*
Grand Valley State (MI)
Heather Troyer*
Washington-St. Louis
Connya L. Uselman*
North Carolina-Greensboro
Jessica Christine Valo*
San Diego State
Holly N. Vernon*
Troy (AL)
Michael A. Vitale*
Rider (NJ)
Leanna Vu
California-Merced
Alexandra Warrick*
Evansville (IN)
Tyler C. Wash
Chicago
Kristyn Marie Wasikowski*
Rochester Tech (NY)
John A. Watton*
Florida Atlantic
Charles A. Weening*
Saint Peter's (NJ)
Shawn William Weidner*
North Florida
Mark R. Wernette*
Midwestern State (TX)
Marie-Claire Wharton
North Texas
Mathew B. Whited
Miami-Ohio
Madison E. Whitehouse*
Bellarmine (KY)
Alexa Victoria Whitelaw*
Concordia (CA)
Alyssa Wilson
Northeastern (MA)
Tasia Winrow
Winona State (MN)
Jeff Winther*
Grand Valley State (MI)
Yared Wolde-Mariam
California-Santa Barbara
William D. Wong
Cal State-East Bay
William C. Woo*
San Francisco
Michael C. Woolson
Loyola Marymount (CA)
Nyonohseyonyon Wreh
Cal State-East Bay
Kevin L. Wright*
Northern Arizona
Peyton Brianna Yahn
Jacksonville State (AL)
Alex Yurchak
Cincinnati
Elizabeth M. Van Zandt
Central Florida
Michael Gregory Zintel*
St. John Fisher (NY)